Upcoming Dates

Assistant Conductor to Kirill Petrenko with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 11th – 13th January, Philharmonie Berlin

Dutilleux – Symphony No. 1

Bartok – The Wooden Prince

Assistant Conductor to Daniel Harding with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 18th – 20th January, Philharmonie Berlin

Widmann – Viola Concerto (soloist: Antoine Tamestit)

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4

Assistant Conductor to Kirill Petrenko with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 25th – 27th January, Philharmonie Berlin

Schönberg – Chamber Symphony No. 1

Schönberg – Die Jakobsleiter

Assistant Conductor to Daniele Gatti with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 1st – 3rd February, Philharmonie Berlin

Schönberg – Verklärte Nacht

Strauss – Tod und Verklärung

Wagner – Tristan Vorspiel und Liebestod

Assistant Conductor to Kirill Petrenko with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 14th – 16th February, Philharmonie Berlin

Liszt – Les Préludes

Szymanowsky – Violin Concerto No. 1 (soloist: Lisa Batiashvili)

Strauss – Symphonia Domestica

Assistant Conductor to Kirill Petrenko with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 23rd, 26th, 31st March, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Strauss – Elektra

Conductor – Kirill Petrenko

Director – Philipp Stölzl, Philipp Krenn

Assistant Conductor to Tugan Sokhiev with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 24th March, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 (soloist: Jan Lisiecki)

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7

Assistant Conductor to Kirill Petrenko with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 25th March, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Wagner – Walküre Act I

Assistant Conductor to Kirill Petrenko with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 29th March and 1st April, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Sibelius – Violin Concerto (soloist: Lisa Batiashvili)

Brahms – Symphony No. 4

Assistant Conductor to Kirill Petrenko with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 4th and 7th April, Philharmonie Berlin

Strauss – Elektra

Pre-Rehearsals and Assistant Conductor to Marc Minkowski with the Karajan-Academy and the RIAS Kammerchor, 17th April, Kammersaal Philharmonie Berlin

Schubert – Rosamunde Suite

Mendelssohn – Midsummer Night’s Dream

Concert with Kyiv Symphony Orchestra, 21st April, Philharmonie Berlin Kammermusiksaal

Stankovych – Symphony No. 4

Strauss – Horn Concerto No. 1 (soloist: Stefan Dohr)

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 3

Masterclass with Sakari Oramo and Royal Stockholm Philharmonic, 2nd-3rd May, Stockholm Konserthus

Sibelius – Symphony No. 3

Stenhammar – Excelsior!

Saariaho – Ciel d’Hiver

Concert with the Karajan-Academy, 5th May , Großer Saal Philharmonie Berlin

Hindemith – Kammermusik No. 7 (soloist: Aurel Dawidiuk)

Assistant Conductor to Kirill Petrenko with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 8th – 11th May, Philharmonie Berlin

Smetana – Ma Vlast

Pre-Rehearsals and Assistant Conductor to Kirill Petrenko with the Karajan-Academy 17th May, Kammersaal Philharmonie Berlin

Mendelssohn – Symphony No. 4

Assistant Conductor and Pre-Rehearsals for Kirill Petrenko with the Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester 22nd – 31st May, Teatro Giuseppe Verdi Pordenone

Bruckner – Symphony No. 5

Concert with the Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, 27th May , Teatro Giuseppe Verdi Pordenone

Schönberg – Verklärte Nacht

Brahms – Symphony No. 2

Assistant Conductor to Alan Gilbert with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 6th – 8th June, Philharmonie Berlin

Honegger – Jeanne d’Arc au Bûcher

Assistant Conductor to Kirill Petrenko with the Berliner Philharmoniker, 22nd June, Waldbühne Berlin

Rachmaninov – Paganini Rhapsody (soloist: Yuja Wang)

Ravel – Daphnis et Chloé Suite No. 2

Ravel – Bolero

Concert with the Folkwang Kammerorchester, 7th July

Mozart – Divertimento KV 138

Respighi – Danze Antiche

Suk – Serenade for Strings